memorandum: amended regulatory text (proposed applicability)
[…] regulation under the Act as defined in 40 CFR 51.166(b)(48) and in any SIP approved by

the EPA that is interpreted to incorporate, or specifically incorporates, 40 CFR

51.166(b)(48).

(ii) For purposes of 40 CFR 52.21(b)(50)(ii), with respect to GHG emissions from

affected stationary combustion turbines, the “pollutant that is subject to the standard

promulgated under section 111 of the Act” shall be considered to be the pollutant that

otherwise is subject to regulation under the Act as defined in 40 CFR 52.21(b)(49).

(iii) For purposes of 40 CFR 70.2, with respect to greenhouse gas emissions from

affected stationary combustion turbines, the “pollutant that is subject to any standard

promulgated under section 111 of the Act” shall be considered to be the pollutant that otherwise

is "subject to regulation" as defined in 40 CFR 70.2.

(iv) For purposes of 40 CFR 71.2, with respect to greenhouse gas emissions from affected

stationary combustion turbines, the “pollutant that is subject to any standard promulgated under