memo in support of motion for stay pending appeal to sc · memorandum in support of motion iii for...
[…] Child. Code 613(A) (An application for home entry “must demonstrate … [t]hat reasonable suspicion exists that the child has been abused or neglected.”). 7 Ala. Code § 26-14-7(c) (“If the admission to the home… cannot be obtained, then a court … upon cause shown, shall order the parents … to allow the interview, examinations and investigation.”); Colo. Rev. Stat. § 19-3-308(3)(b) (“If admission to the child’s place of residence cannot be obtained, the juvenile court or the district court … upon good cause shown, shall order the … interview, examination, and investigation.”); 16 Del. Code Ann. § 910 (“The Family Court shall issue such an order upon the showing … [t]hat a child is in danger of imminent physical injury … .”); Ind. Code § 31-33-8-7(c) (“If admission to the home … cannot be obtained, the juvenile court, upon good cause shown, [may order entry/examination].”); Minn.