marley v. bank of america: supplemental pleading
[…] engage in unlawful conduct, each Defendant nevertheless facilitated the commission of those
unlawful acts.
16) Each Defendant intended to and did encourage, facilitate or assist in the
commission of the unlawful acts, and thereby aided and abetted the other Defendants in the
unlawful conduct.
17) All Defendants engaged in continuous and multiple unfair and deceptive trade
practices, fraud and misrepresentations that affected interstate commerce and proximately caused
the herein injuries to the Plaintiff.
18) Creditors in consumer loan transactions; defenses of borrower: M.G.L. c. 255
§12F states:
“As used in this section the following words shall, unless the context requires
otherwise, have the following meanings”:
“Organization,” a corporation, government or governmental subdivision or
agency, trust, estate, partnership, cooperative, or association.
“Person related to,” with respect to an individual means (a) the spouse of the
individual, (b) a brother, brother-in-law, sister, or sister-in-law of the