major crash review task force - washington, d.c....major crash review task force annual report 2018...
[…] d. disclosed by the undersigned with the Task Force’s prior written approval. 3. Closed Door Meeting. A gathering of selected members of a public body and government representatives, whether formal or informal, regular, special, or emergency, at which the members consider, review, or advise on major crash incidents, including gathering information, discussing, deliberating, recommending, and writing. Such a gathering will be considered a closed door meeting, whether held in person, by telephone, electronically, or by any other means of communication. See D.C. Official Code § 2-575(b)(1) allowing for a meeting, or portion of a meeting of a public body to be closed when a “law or court order requires that a particular matter or proceeding not be public.”

Page 30: Major Crash Review Task Force - Washington, D.C....Major Crash Review Task Force Annual Report 2018 1.0 MPD Major Crash Unit Investigative Protocol Typically, MPD’s Major Crash Unit

30 July 2019

Major Crash Review Task Force Annual Report 2018

4. Task Force.