louisville gas & electric trimble power station; petition ......based on these figures, tc2 will...
[…] Kentucky

    14 These examples include Section 165 itself: "The review provided for in subsection (a) of this section shall bepreceded by an analysis in accordance with regulations of the Administrator, promulgated under this subsection, ...of the ambient air quality at the proposed site .. "42 U.S.C. § 7475(e)(1). See also 42 U.S.C. § 7619(a)("theAdministrator shall promulgate regulations establishing an air quality monitoring system throughout the UnitedStates.....)15 Congress then used the terms "emission limitation" and "emission standard" throughout the Act (see, e.g., 42U.S.C. § 7651d(a)(1)("Each utility unit subject to an annual sulfur dioxide tonnage emission limitation under thissection ..."); 42 U.S.C. § 7412(f)(5)("The Administrator shall not be required to conduct any review under thissubsection or promulgate emission limitations under this subsection ..."); 42 U.S.C. § 752 1(f)(2)("This percentagereduction shall be determined by comparing any proposed high