lockridge grindal nauen p.l.lp. · lockridge grindal nauen p.l.lp. charles n. nauen (#121216)...
[…] Stat. § S0F.17 (motor vehicle fuel franchises) ("[a]ny person aggrieved by a violation of this chapter may obtain injunctive relief, damages, rescission, or other relief') ( emphasis added); Minn. Stat. § 82A.19, subd. 1 (membership camping practices) (purchaser "may sue for actual damages caused thereby, for rescission, or other relief as the court may deem appropriate") (emphasis added); Minn. Stat.§ 45.025, subd. 8 (advertisement of interest rates) (purchaser "may sue either in equity for rescission upon tender of the investment product or at law for damages if the purchaser no longer owns the investment product") ( emphasis added); Minn. Stat. § 504B .211, subd. 6 ( tenant's right to privacy) ("[i]f a landlord substantially violates subdivision 2, the residential tenant is entitled to a penalty which may include a rent reduction up to full rescission of the lease") ( emphasis added).