locating the eye of the financial storm
[…] This discussion leaves open the question which of the Dual COMI should be applied, headquarters or operations? I am inclined to prefer the headquarters, but not exclusively. While I will not attempt to develop the analysis fully in this Article, I will note a few of the considerations that might be thought important pending the development of the necessary data.

81. Id. 82. See In re Tri-Continental Exchange Ltd., 349 B.R. at 639–40; see also 11 U.S.C. § 1522(a) (“The court may grant relief . . . only if the interests of the creditors and other interested entities, including the debtor, are sufficiently protected.”). The House Report explains that the term in Chapter 15 was changed from the Model Law’s “adequately protected” to avoid confusion with the well-established, narrower use of the latter term in American law.