lance armstrong does not want to pay sca $10 million
[…] court to approve and effectuate the award.46 Because the award was agreed, SCA did not move to

    modify or vacate the Final Arbitration Award under the TAA within 90 days after the award.47 

    42

      See generally Exhibit B.43   Id.44  Exhibit P.45   Id.46   Id.; Exhibit L.47  See TEX. CIV. PRAC. & R EM. CODE § 171.054 (allowing arbitrators to modify or correct award on limited

    grounds on application filed “not later than the 20th day after the date the award is delivered to the applicant”); id . §

    171.088 (authorizing application for court to vacate arbitration award “not later than the 90th day after the date of

    delivery of a copy of the award to the applicant”); id . § 171.091 (authorizing application for court to modify awardon limited grounds within 90 days); see also Exhibit E.

  • 8/9/2019 Lance Armstrong Does Not Want to Pay SCA $10 Million

    12/67

  • 8/9/2019 Lance Armstrong Does Not Want to Pay SCA $10 Million

    13/67