l t! - california state board of pharmacy · before the . board of pharmacy department of consumer...
[…] 5

10

15

20

25

2

3

4

6

7

8

9

11

12

13

] 4

16

17

] 8

19

21

22

23

24

26

27

28 III

7. Section 4302 states:

"The board may deny, suspend, or revoke any license of a corporation where conditions

exist in relation to any person holding 10 percent or more of the corporate stock of the

corporation, or where conditions exist in relation to any officer or director of the corporation that

would constitute grounds for disciplinary action against a licensee."

8. Section 4113 states:

"(a) Every pharmacy shall designate a pharmacist-in-charge and within 30 days thereof;

shall notify the board in writing of the identity and license number of the pharmacist and the date

he or she was designated.

"(b) The pharmacist-in-charge shall be responsible for a pharmacy's compliance with all

state and federal laws and regulations pertaining to the practice of pharmacy."

9. Section 4081 states, in pertinent part:

"ea) All records of manufacture and of sale, acquisition, or disposition of dangerous drugs

or dangerous devices shall be at all times during business hours opell to inspection by authorized