jordan memorandum
[…] 108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
voters and to our Secretary of State in an attempt to prove he is a qualified Presidential
Candidate for the 2012 general election and in an attempt to defraud the United States of
America.
6. Plaintiffs’Motion to Show Cause and Affidavit Alleged With SufficientCertainty
Under the Washington State Supreme Court Rules of Procedure, “pleadings are primarily
intended to give notice to the court and to the opponent of the general nature of the claim
asserted….” 21RCW 29A.68.030 provides that "no statement of contest may be dismissed for
want of form if the particular causes of contest are alleged with sufficient certainty."22
In re Election Contest Filed by Coday ( 497 156 Wn.2d 485, March 2006) the Washington State
Supreme Court stated that, “ "Sufficient certainty" is not defined in the statute, nor have we had
occasion to define that particular term. However, in previous election contest cases, this court