introduction · web viewfederal communications commission445 12th street, swwashington, dc 20554...
[…] See infra note 149. To the extent that CCA and RWA effectively seek reconsideration of the 150-day challenge window, the deadline for filing a petition for reconsideration of the MF-II Challenge Process Order passed on October 10, 2017. See 47 CFR § 1.429(d) (requiring that petitions for reconsideration “be filed within 30 days from the date of public notice of such action”); 82 Fed. Reg. 42473 (Sept. 8, 2017). No party filed a petition for reconsideration of the MF-II Challenge Process Order. Moreover, no party filed a comment or reply comment in response to the MF-II Challenge Process Comment Public Notice before that deadline.