introduction · web viewfederal communications commission445 12th street, swwashington, dc 20554...
[…] 168 See Verizon Comments at 5.169 See, e.g., CCA Comments at 4; NTCA Comments at 3; NTCA Reply at 4; RWA Reply at 8; U.S. Cellular Reply at 8.170 See CTIA Ex Parte at 3 (“[T]he fact that a challenger will not be able to further respond to a responding carrier’s evidence of throttling is consistent with the Commission’s determination not to permit challenger replies as a matter of administrative efficiency.”). 171 Requests to allow a challenger an opportunity to refute response data would be essentially an untimely petition for reconsideration of the Commission’s challenge process framework.  47 CFR § 1.429(d) (requiring that petitions for reconsideration “be filed within 30 days from the date of public notice of such action”); see also discussion supra note 42.172 MF-II Challenge Process Order, 32 FCC Rcd at 6312, para. 60.173 Id. at 6312, para. 61 n.173.174 See MF-II Challenge Process Comment Public Notice, 32 FCC Rcd at 7602, para. 15.175 See id.