indiana state psychology board - in.gov
[…] (Repealed by State Psychology Board; filed Nov 22, 1985, 4:33 pm: 9 IR 777)

Rule 7. Private Practice 868 IAC 1.1-7-1 Private practice (Repealed)

Sec. 1. (Repealed by State Psychology Board; filed May 8, 1992, 5:00 p.m.: 15 IR 1962) 868 IAC 1.1-7-2 Income or personal profit (Repealed)

Sec. 2. (Repealed by State Psychology Board; filed May 8, 1992, 5:00 p.m.: 15 IR 1962) 868 IAC 1.1-7-3 Full responsibility and liability (Repealed)

Sec. 3. (Repealed by State Psychology Board; filed May 8, 1992, 5:00 p.m.: 15 IR 1962) 868 IAC 1.1-7-4 Clinical psychologist; definition (Repealed)

Sec. 4. (Repealed by State Psychology Board; filed Nov 22, 1985, 4:33 pm: 9 IR 777) 868 IAC 1.1-7-5 Competence

Authority: IC 25-33-1-3 Affected: IC 25-33-1-12 Sec. 5. IC 25-33-1-12(a) states "A psychologist shall not offer to render, or render services which are beyond the scope of that psychologist's competence,

as determined by training and experience." (a) Training shall have been equivalent to that provided by psychology departments of regionally accredited institutions of higher education which grant(ed) the doctoral degree in psychology, at the time when the psychologist received said training and in the area(s) in which the psychologist