indiana department of environmental ...permits.air.idem.in.gov/28921f.pdfwashington, d.c. 20406 if...
[…] Upon passage of the rule, the source was no longer considered a listed source and the major source threshold was changed to 250 tpy even though the original construction permit identified the source as a listed source category. No changes have been made to the permit as a result of this comment. Comment 3: Lastly, the draft Part 70 permit is unlawful because it fails to assure compliance with all applicable requirements of the Clean Air Act, specifically the Indiana SIP. See 40 C.F.R. § 70.2 (definition of “applicable requirement,” including “[a]ny standard or other requirement provided for in the applicable implementation plan approved or promulgated by EPA through rulemaking under title I of the Act that implements the relevant requirements of the Act”); 326 IND. ADMIN. CODE 2-7-1(6)(A) (same definition of “applicable requirement”).