in the united states district court for the ......2020/12/09  · o.c.g.a. 21-2-386(a)(3) authorizes...
[…] 43. O.C.G.A. § 21-2-2(27) defines a "polling place" to mean "the room

    provided in each precinct for voting at a primary or election."

    Case 1:20-tc-05000 Document 87 Filed 12/09/20 Page 15 of 45

  • Page 16 of 33

    44. O.C.G.A. § 21-2-382(b) provides that in larger population areas, such

    as Fulton, DeKalb, Gwinnett, and Cobb counties, the following sites would