in the court of appeals of georgia - balch & bingham llp the court of appeals of georgia...
[…] court.”126 And although this case was decided at the pleading stage, rather than on

summary judgment, the trial court was authorized to consider the contracts at issue,

which were attached and incorporated into the defendants’ amended answers.127 It is

undisputed that those bylaws are authentic and representative of the bylaws of all of

the EMCs. Thus, for the same reasons given in Division 5 (a) supra, the EMCs’

126 Core LaVista, LLC v. Cumming, 308 Ga. App. 791, 794 (1) (a) (709 SE2d336) (2011) (punctuation omitted); see OCGA § 13-2-1 (“The construction of acontract is a question of law for the court. Where any matter of fact is involved, thejury should find the fact.”); Hendon Props., LLC, 275 Ga.