in the circuit court of the thirteenth …myfloridalegal.com/.../$file/csacomplaint.pdf ·...
[…] 91. Section 817.41(1) Florida Statutes, provides:

It shall be unlawful for any person to make or disseminate or cause to be made or disseminated before the general public of the state, or any portion thereof, any misleading advertisement. Such making or dissemination of misleading advertising shall constitute and is hereby declared to be fraudulent and unlawful, designed and intended for obtaining money or property under false pretenses.

92. As set forth in paragraphs 1 through 57 above, Defendant has made and

disseminated, and continues to make and disseminate, statements and materials containing

statements to consumers that are untrue, deceptive, or misleading with regard to Defendant’s debt