i. executive orders ii. emergency rules1 louisiana register vol. 45, no. 01 january 20, 2019...
[…] associated material and equipment used for injection, withdrawal, monitoring, or observation wells, and wellhead equipment, piping, rights-of-way, property, buildings, compressor units, separators, metering equipment, and regulator equipment.

* * * AUTHORITY NOTE: Promulgated in accordance with R.S.

30:501 et seq. HISTORICAL NOTE: Promulgated by the Department of

Natural Resources, Office of Conservation, LR 30:1224 (June 2004), amended LR 31:679 (March 2005), LR 33:474 (March 2007), LR 35:2800 (December 2009), LR 38:112 (January 2012), LR 44:1033 (June 2018), LR 45:68 (January 2019).

§507. What Documents are Incorporated by Reference

Partly or Wholly in this Part?

[49 CFR 192.7] A. - B.9. …

Source and Name of Referenced Material Approved for Title

43 Reference

10. API Recommended Practice 1170, “Design and Operation of Solution-mined Salt Caverns Used for Natural Gas Storage,” First edition, July 2015 (API RP 1170). §512

Page 73: I. EXECUTIVE ORDERS II. EMERGENCY RULES1 Louisiana Register Vol. 45, No. 01 January 20, 2019 Executive Orders EXECUTIVE ORDER JBE 19-25 Flags at Half-Staff—Rick Farrar WHEREAS, on

Louisiana Register Vol. 45, No. 01 January 20, 2019 69