hnkm,e:s:*hkma ):bg/mk>>m · 2021. 1. 25. · > b==bg@,kh=nk>l hkma>...
[…] Page 27: HNKM,E:S:*HKMA ):BG/MK>>M · 2021. 1. 25. · > b==bg@,kh=nk>l hkma> b==bg@,kh=nk>l+k=>k :l:iieb Case 21-10269-ABA

2761893/0001-40003824v4

terminate the proposed Sale to the Stalking Horse Bidder if to do so would incur an obligation to

pay the Expense Reimbursement, unless to accept an alternative bid that exceeds the

consideration offered by the Stalking Horse Bidder by an amount sufficient to pay the Expense

Reimbursement. Accordingly, the Debtors request approval of the Expense Reimbursement.

C. The Proposed Sale Satisfies the Requirements of Section 363 of the BankruptcyCode

30. Ample authority exists for approval of the Sale contemplated by this Motion.

Section 363 of the Bankruptcy Code provides, in relevant part, that “[t]he trustee, after notice

and a hearing, may use, sell, or lease, other than in the ordinary course of business, property of

the estate.” 11 U.S.C. § 363(b)(1). Although section 363 of the Bankruptcy Code does not

specify a standard for determining when it is appropriate for a court to authorize the use, sale, or

lease of property of a debtor’s estate, courts have approved the authorization of a sale of a