hey now, let’s be social: the social cost of carbon and ... · hey now, let’s be social: ......
[…] 245. See Jim Malewitz, Report: Electricity Prices Falling Since Deregulation, Tex. Trib. (Dec. 19, 2013), http://www.texastribune.org/2013/12/19/report-electricity-prices-falling-deregulation/; Jeffrey Tomich, 2 States Feel the Market Heat as Their Deregulated Neighbors Reap Rewards, Energywire (Jan. 29, 2014), http://www.eenews.net/energywire/stories/1059993615.

246. 41 U.S.C. § 1121(b) (2012).247. Id. § 1101 (2012) (stating that the OFPP was created to “provide overall direc-

tion of Government-wide procurement policies, regulations, procedures, and forms for executive agencies”).

248. Office of Fed. Procurement Policy, U.S. Office of Mgmt. & Budget, Federal Acquisition Regulation System; Other Procurement Rules and Regulations, 45