greening the old new deal: strengthening rural electric
[…] Reg. 12,214, 12,219 (Feb. 25, 1980)). 379. Order on Petition for Declaratory Order at 2, 155 FERC ¶ 61,269 (Fed. Energy Regulatory Comm’n 2016) (No. EL16-39-000). 380. See id. During a pending rehearing, the Commission’s initial order is in effect. 18 C.F.R. § 385.713(e) (“Unless otherwise ordered by the Commission, the filing of a request for rehearing does not stay the Commission decision or order.”). 381. Order Dismissing Rehearing and Vacating Prior Order at 11, 170 FERC ¶ 61,263 (Fed. Energy Regulatory Comm’n 2020) (No. EL16-39-001).