glycine from china - usitc · distribution of continued dumping and subsidy offset act funds to...
[…] See First Review Determination at 10 n.46 (noting thatglycine is sold in two purity levels, technical and USP grade, with USP grade glycine generally sold at a higherprice). We use AUV data here as the facts available.

71 See CR at I-36; PR at I-21 (evidence indicates that Chinese producers compete with U.S. producers in ***);Original Determination at I-11 (“the subject imports and the domestic like product are largely substitutable”).

72 Original Determination at I-7.73 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(4).74 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(4). Section 752(a)(6) of the Act states that “the Commission may consider the magnitude

of the margin of dumping or the magnitude of the net countervailable subsidy” in making its determination in a five-year review. 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(6).