getting what you bargained for: avoiding legal uncertainty
[…] Trust Co. v. Barclays Bank PLC, 156 A.D.3d 401, 403 (2017) (“As to the New York choice of law clauses of the relevant agreements, because these provisions do not expressly incorporate the New York statute of limitations, they cannot be read to encompass that limitation period.”) (internal quotations omitted).

90 Id. 91 Del. Code. Ann. tit. 10 § 8106(c) (West 2014) (“[A]n action based on a written contract,

agreement or undertaking involving at least $100,000 may be brought within a period specified in such written contract, agreement or undertaking provided it is brought prior to the expiration of 20 years from the accruing of the cause of such action).

92 ENI Holdings v. KBR Grp. Holdings, 2013 WL 6186326 (Del. Ch. Nov. 27, 2013). 93 See Deutsche Bank Nat'l Tr. Co. v. Flagstar Capital Mkts. Corp., 143 A.D.3d 15, 16,

(App.