ft lied - environmental protection agency · united states environmental protection washington,...
[…] which may be obtained from a person's direct or higher-tier parent corporation, a firm whose
parent corporation is also the parent corporation of the owner and/or operator, or a firm with a
"substantial business relationship" with the owner and/or operator. CAL. CODE REGs. tit. 22, §
66264.145(t)(11) (California); ILL. ADMIN. CODE tit. 35, § 724.245(t)(1l) (Illinois); 329 IND.
ADMIN. CODE 3.1-14-190) and 3.1-15-6(g)(11) (Indiana); OHIO ADMIN. CODE § 3745-55-
45(F)(11) (Ohio); 30 TEX. ADMIN. CODE § 37.261 (Texas); and UTAH ADMIN. CODEr. 315-8-8
(incorporating 40 C.F.R. § 264.145(t)(11) by reference with some substitutions) (Utah). The
guarantor must meet the requirements of the corporate financial test including, if using
Alternative II of the corporate financial test, "[a] current rating for his most recent bond issuance
of AAA, AA, A, or BBB as issued by Standard & Poor's or Aaa, Aa, A, or Baa as issued by
Moody's." CAL. CODE REGS. tit. 22, § 66264. 145(t)(I)(B)(1) & (t)(11) (California); ILL. ADMIN.
CODE tit. 35, § 724.245(t)(1)(B)(i) & (t)(1l) (Illinois); 329 IND. ADMIN. CODE 3.1-14-19(a)(2)(A)
& 0) and 3.1-15-6(g)(I)(B)(i)(AA)-(BB) & (g)(ll) (Indiana); OHIO ADMIN. CODE § 3745-55-