for the district of columbia association, montana ... · 10/3/2017  · the fr, this version will...
[…] Case 1:11-cv-01548-ABJ Document 100-1 Filed 10/02/17 Page 151 of 221

Page 154: FOR THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA ASSOCIATION, MONTANA ... · 10/3/2017  · the FR, this version will be removed from the Internet and replaced with a link to the official version. Case

40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

PART 52–APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

Subpart SS - Texas

2. In § 52.2270, paragraph (e) is amended by adding a new entry for “Texas Regional Haze

BART Requirement for EGUs for PM” at the end of the second table in paragraph (e) entitled

“EPA Approved Nonregulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the Texas SIP.”

3. Section 52.2304 is amended by adding new paragraph (f).

4. Subpart SS is amended by adding new Section 52.2312.

The revisions read as follows:

§ 52.2270 Identification of plan.

* * * * *

(e) * * *

EPA APPROVED NONREGULATORY PROVISIONS AND QUASI-REGULATORY MEASURES IN THE TEXAS SIP