florida southeast connection, llc docket nos. cp14-554-001...
[…] shippers.61

29. In the February 2 Order, the Commission stated that Sabal Trail had not sufficiently explainedwhat Enhanced MDRO is or how it will impact other shippers, and thus, the Commission rejected section

4.1(b) of its firm transportation schedule (Rate Schedule FTS) as unsupported.62 With the additional explanation provided in its rehearing request, we find that Sabal Trail has sufficiently supported its Enhanced MDRO provision. Further, we note that our acceptance of Rate Schedule FTS section 4.1(b) does not waive the requirement at section 284.7(a)(3) of the Commission’s regulations that firm service

cannot be “subject to a prior claim by another customer or another class of service;”63 thus, Sabal Trail cannot contract with additional shippers for the capacity subject to the MDRO. Accordingly, we grant rehearing, and accept Rate Schedule FTS section 4.1(b), as proposed.

58 Sabal Trail Rehearing Request at 14-16.

59 Id. at 15.

60 Id.