florida hospital of orlando - crowell
[…] Moreover, the services provided are indeed nonpersonal services for purposes of government contracting; a Personal Services Contract is a contract that, by its express terms or as administered, makes the contractor personnel appear, in effect, to be, Government employees, i.e., contractor personnel are subject to the relatively continuous supervision of a Government official. See 48 C.F.R. § 237.104 (Personal Services Contracts); see also Federal Acquisitions Regulation 48 C.F.R. § 37.104(a) ("A personal services contract is characterized by the employer-employee relationship it creates between the Government and the contractor's personnel."). The facts presented in this case would not substantiate such a

-22-

C. Section 715 of the NDAA precludes OFCCP's jurisdiction over Florida Hospital based on the terms of the subcontract with HMHS, which effectuates the TRICARE prime contract for the provision of a provider network