florence county, dec. no. 34060-b (circt, 4-28 …werc.wi.gov/decisions/34060bc1.pdfflorence county...
[…] No. 34060-B] around the employment of

because of her umesponsiveness to LA W's requests unless she responds to 16 paragraphs and

provides a conflict waiver by April 1, 2010.47

Attorney Fairweather sent a letter to Attorney Vanden Heuvel regarding Coraggio's

March 24, 2010 letter on March 31, 2010.48 No response was sent to Attorney Fairweather

regarding his March 31, 2010 letter.49

The hearing for Gribble I occurred on April 14, 2010. so

Standard of Review

This Court's review of the Commission's decision is governed by Wis. Stat. § 227.57. In

reviewing agency actions, a court shall affirm the agency's action "unless the court finds a

ground for setting aside, modifying, remanding or ordering agency action or ancillary relief."51

"The court shall separately treat disputed issues of agency procedure, interpretations of law,

detenninations of fact or policy within the agency's exercise of delegated discretion."52 For

issues of agency interpretations oflaw, "[t]he court shall set aside or modify the agency action if

it finds that the agency has erroneously interpreted a provision of law and a correct interpretation