final report of the military compensation and retirement ... · report of the military compensation...
[…] 655 Robert Bianchi, Chief Executive Officer, Navy Exchange Service Command Overview, briefing to MCRMC, September 18, 2014. 656 NAF Business & Support Services (MR) Division, Manpower and Reserve Affairs, HQMC, 23, briefing to MCRMC, September 17, 2014. 657 Armed Forces, 10 U.S.C. § 2487(a)(1). 658 Army and Air Force Exchange Service, Memorandum for ASD (R&FM), Army and Air Force Exchange Service (AAFES) Response to Commissary Legislative Proposal, March 17, 2014. 659 See, e.g., Armed Forces, 10 U.S.C. § 2481(a) (establishing “a world-wide system of commissary stores and a separate world-wide system of exchange stores”).