falkirk area network map - first bus · b o w h o u s e r d. bo’n e ss roa d bo’ness road main...
TRANSCRIPT
EasternChannel
Gilston Cre
scent
Bow
house
Rd.
Bo’ness Road
Bo’ness R
oad
Main
Stre
et
Gra
ham
s
Ro
ad
Carro
n
Road
Abbotsfo
rd
Street
Lamond
View
A803 F
alkirk Road
Reilly
Roa
d
Seabegs Road
Broom
hill Road
A883
M87
6 M
otor
way
Larbert
Road
Myothill Rd.
Wyndfo
rd R
oad
Glasgow Road
Kilsyth Road
M80
Moto
rway
Castlecary Road
Main Street
Grangemouth
Road
David’s Loan
Webster Avenue K
incard
ine R
d.
North
Main
Stre
et
Edward
Avenue
Muirhead
Road
Muirh
all R
oad
Bellsdyke Road
Stirling R
oad
Denovan Road
TarduffPlace
DarrachDrive
TrystPark
Burn
s
Avenue
Stirlin
g S
treet
Duke St.
Barnego
Road
Neth
erm
ain
s R
oad
Gla
sg
ow
Ro
ad
Broad St.
Denny R
oad
Bellsdyke Road
A905
Bellsdyke Road
Bro
om
age
Ave
nue
Kin
gS
treet
New
Carro
n R
oad
Etna Road
Thornhill Road
Bankside
SeaforthRoad
Camelon Road
Glasgow Road Main Street
Westburn Avenue
Carmuirs Ave.
Fairlie Street
Maj
ors
Loan
New HallglenRoad
GlenburnRoad
Falk
irk R
oad
Callendar Road
Mary Street
Old
Red
din
g
Ro
ad
Redding Road
Boyd
Str
eet
Redding Road
California Road Main
Street
Main Street
A803
A803
High Street
Mains Road
FalkirkRoad
Royal
Terrace
EdinburghRoad
Manse R
oad
A801
A801
Newlands Rd.
Belmont
AvenueEaston
Drive
Gre
enm
ount
Driv
e
Shieldhill Road
Cro
ss Brae
Main Street
Slamannan Road
B825B
8028
B8028
Main
Stre
et
Falkirk
Road
Dalgrain Road
Earl’s R
oad
Kerse Rd.
Ab
bots
Road
Newlands
Road
New
house
Road
Beancross R
oad
Central
Avenue
Rannoch Rd.
Inch
yra
Road
Gle
nsb
urg
h
Ro
adA9
A9
A9
Grangemouth RoadGrangemouth R
oad Jamieson
Avenue
Links Road GrangepansGrange Terrace
Dean Rd.
Kinneil Rd.
Crawfield Road
Lin
lithg
ow
Ro
ad
Gra
ham
sdyke Rd.
Oxgang R
d.
Kers
ieban
k
Avenue
Tinto Driv
e
UnionRoad
DundasStreet
Sth. LumleyStreet
W
indsor Road
CumbraeDrive
TamfourhillRoad
Wils
on
Rd
.
Slamannan Road
Lionthorn
Road
Sla
mannan
Ro
ad
Sta
tion R
oad
AvonbridgeRoad
Bank
Street Main
Str
eet
BalcastleRoad
B803
B803
B8022
B803
Lim
eR
d.
Gle
nfuir
Road
Tryst Road
Stenhous
e Road C
arrons
hore Rd.
Stirlin
g R
oad
Stirling
Ro
ad
Drove LoanG
reenhill R
oad
S
almon Inn Road
Station R
oad
Maddiston R
oad
M
ain Stre
et
C
astlehill
Bonnybridge Road
BowhouseRoundabout
Presto
n R
oad
Cum
bernauld R
oad
Sunnyside Road
Vellore Road
Polmont Road
C
alifornia Rd.
Junction6
Junction5
Junction4
Junction8
Junction2
M80 M
oto
rway
M9 Motorway
M9 Motorway
M9 M
oto
rway
M9
M876 Motorway
Lochgreen Road
M876 Motorway
M80 Motorway
Mid
dle
field
Ro
ad
Montgomery
Street
5
3
38
5
1
1
1
1
4
H2H176
6
7 86A
8A
8
2
2
2
2
F14
F25
F14
F29
Bo’ness
Effective from 20 August 2018
Linlithgow
Camelon
Stenhousemuir
Carronshore
Fankerton
Larbert
Bonnybridge
Allandale
Dennyloanhead
Banknock
Denny
Dunipace
Torwood
Antonshill
Tamfourhill
HallglenHallglen
Shieldhill
Slamannan
Limerigg
ReddingPolmont
Laurieston
Brightons
Maddiston
Whitecross
California
Standburn
AvonbridgeWestfield
GlenVillage
Bainsford
LangleesGrangemouth
River Carron
River Avon
R
iver
Avo
n
River Carron
Firth of Forth
Callendar Wood
AuchengeanWood
Tor Wood
Chacefield Wood
CastlecaryLow Wood
CastlecaryHigh Wood
BraesWood
KinneilWood
Little DennyReservoir
Linlithgow Loch
DumbowieReservoir
HighBonnybridge
Co-op
Tesco
LinlighgowPalaceSainsbury’s
Tesco
Forth ValleyRoyal Hospital
PoliceStation
SheriffCourt
PostOffice
St. PatricksPrimary School
Sainsbury’s
Tesco
Aldi
MarinerCentre
ASDA
ASDA
GrangemouthStadium
OchillviewPark
CarronCentre
Falkirk Wheel
CommunityHosptial
Forth ValleyCollege
Aldi
Helix
Kelpies
FalkirkStadium
CallendarHouse
Tesco
Bus Station
Library FalkirkTown
Centre
Larbert
Camelon
Falkirk
Polmont
Linlithgow
Falkirk High
Bo’ness
Birkhill
Manuel
Bo’n
ess
& K
inneil
Railw
ay
Kinneil
Falkirk Area Network Map
34
34
3.41.4B
X37.38
1.38.F16.F25
F16
F25
F25F29
F29
29
29
F29
29
F25
F25F25
F25F25
F25
F25
F25
F25
4B
4B
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
38
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
38
38
38
6
6
6.7.8
6
68A
7
78
6A 8
5
5
5
66
66
8
8
8
8
8
8
88
8
87
7
6
7
7
34
X39
X37
X37
X37
X37
X39
F16
F16
H1
H1H2
H2
F16
F16
F14
F14
F14
F14
F14
X39
X39
X39
X39
4B
738
38
to Edinburghvia Winchburgh
and Kirkliston
to Bridgend
to Glasgow via Cumbernauld,Moodiesburn and Muirhead
X37 X39
Letham and Airthare included
within Fare Zone
Blackness and Champanyare included within Fare Zone
29 to Broxburnvia Armadale and Bathgate
to StirlingF16
to ClackmannanshireH2H1to Wallace Monument via Stirling & University of Stirling X39 to Stirling38
to Croy/Cumbernauldvia Banton and Kilsyth4B
Other First services
Terminus point
Occasional service and terminus point
Infrequent service
Bus runs in the direction of arrow
Falkirk Zonal boundary
1
2
3 4
5
6 6A 7 8 8A
38
X37
X39
3
6A
Digital Cartography by Pindar Creativewww.pindarcreative.co.uk