f i l e d electronically cv20-00755 2020-07-17 03:14:00 pm ... · 1 day ago  · i 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8...
[…] From ET Handbook 301: ELEMENT 17 – ISSUE DETECTION DATE Enter, from

SWA automated claimant or nonmonetary determination history file or import date for IB-

1, the date (mmddyyyy) the SWA first became aware or should have become aware of the

issue to which the nonmonetary determination applies.

Page V-10 If a party fails to respond timely to a request for information made as part

of the factfinding process, a determination may be issued based on available information

even if subsequent adverse information is received from the other party.

NRS 612.475 provides the timeliness of an employer response: 3. Upon receipt of

a notice of the filing of a claim, the employing unit shall, within 11 days after the date of the

mailing of the notice, submit to the Division all known relevant facts which may affect the

claimant’s rights to benefits.

The Division has the responsibility to process incoming data in a timely manner. If

after said 28 days, the Division has NOT processed an employer response, a presumptive