enrolled original · enrolled original 1 an act _____ in the council of the district of columbia...
[…] "(2) Cover administrative costs of the DHCF in administering the ICF/IID

reimbursement program and the Stevie Sellows quality improvement funding support, which

costs shall not be more than 10% of the Fund's total revenues; and

"(3) Cover administrative costs of DHCF in auditing the ICF/IID in a rebasing

year or as necessary to ensure the integrity of the ICF/IID reimbursement methodology, which

costs shall not be more than 15% of the Fund's total revenues.".

(2) Subsection (c) is amended by striking the phrase "ICD/IDD" and inserting the

phrase "ICF/IID" in its place.

(c) Section 47-1273 is amended to read as follows:

"§ 47-1273. Assessments on ICF/IID.

"(a) Except as provided in § 47-1278(d), each ICF/IID in the District of Columbia shall

pay an assessment of 5.5% of the gross revenues per annum.

Page 44: ENROLLED ORIGINAL · ENROLLED ORIGINAL 1 AN ACT _____ IN THE COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA _____ To enact and amend provisions of the law necessary to support the fiscal year

ENROLLED ORIGINAL

44