enrolled original · enrolled original 1 an act _____ in the council of the district of columbia...
[…] Sec. 8001. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Waterfront Park Bond Amendment Act of 2013".
Sec. 8002. Section 2(1)(A) of the DOT PILOT Revision Emergency Approval Resolution
of 2010, effective February 2, 2010 (Res. 18-389; 57 DCR 1534), is amended as follows:
(a) Sub-subparagraph (viii) is amended by striking the word "and".
(b) Sub-subparagraph (ix) is amended by striking the period and inserting the phrase ";
and" in its place.
(c) A new sub-subparagraph (x) is added to read as follows:
"(x) Waterfront Park.".
SUBTITLE B. CAPITAL CAPACITY EXPANSION
Sec. 8011. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Capital Capacity Expansion Act of 2013".
Sec. 8012. Section 47-2763 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended to read
as follows:
"§ 47-2763. Enforcement.
"Any feepayer who fails to file a return or pay the ballpark fee due, as required by
§ 47-2762, shall be subject to all collection, enforcement, and administrative provisions
applicable to unpaid taxes or fees, as provided in Chapter 18, Chapter 41, Chapter 42 (except
§§ 47-4211(b)(1)(B), 47-4214, and 47-4215), Chapter 43, and Chapter 44 of this title.".
SUBTITLE C. PAY-AS-YOU-GO CAPITAL ACCOUNT AND STREETCAR
FUNDING DEDICATION
Sec. 8021. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Pay-as-you-go Capital Account and Streetcar Funding
Dedication Act of 2013".