enrolled original · enrolled original 1 an act _____ in the council of the district of columbia...
[…] Books and Other Library Materials Account, established by section 14" and inserting the phrase
"into the Library Collections Account, established by section 14" in its place.
(b) Section 14 (D.C. Official Code § 39-114) is amended by striking the phrase "Books
and Other Library Materials Account" both times it appears and inserting the phrase "Library
Collections Account" in its place.
SUBTITLE F. STATE BOARD PERSONNEL
Sec. 4061. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "State Board Personnel Amendment Act of 2013".
Sec. 4062. Section 903(a)(10) of the District of Columbia Government Comprehensive
Merit Personnel Act of 1978, effective March 3, 1979 (D.C. Law 2-139; D.C. Official Code
§ 1-609.03(a)(10)), is amended to read as follows:
ENROLLED ORIGINAL
40
"(10) The State Board of Education may appoint staff to serve an administrative
role for the elected members of the Board; provided, that funding is available and that at least 3
full-time equivalent employees are appointed to the Office of Ombudsman for Public
Education.".
SUBTITLE G. ATTENDANCE ZONE BOUNDARIES
Sec. 4071. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Attendance Zone Boundaries Act of 2013".
Sec. 4072. Attendance zone boundaries; establishment, modification, alteration.