enrolled original · enrolled original 1 an act _____ in the council of the district of columbia...
[…] for avoiding the award of duplicative funds from the Trust and the Fund.

Page 8: ENROLLED ORIGINAL · ENROLLED ORIGINAL 1 AN ACT _____ IN THE COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA _____ To enact and amend provisions of the law necessary to support the fiscal year

ENROLLED ORIGINAL

8

SUBTITLE C. DEPARTMENT OF GENERAL SERVICES PROTECTIVE

SERVICES DIVISION

Sec. 1021. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Department of General Services Protective Services

Division Amendment Act of 2013".

Sec. 1022. Section 1023(6) of the Department of General Services Establishment Act of

2011, effective September 14, 2011 (D.C. Law 19-21; D.C. Official Code § 10-551.02(6)), is

amended to read as follows:

"(6) Protective Services Division, which shall coordinate, manage, and provide

security services for District government facilities through the use of special police officers and

security officers, as defined in§ 47-2839.01, civilian employees, or contractors.".

SUBTITLE D. CAPTIVE INSURANCE

Sec. 1031. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Captive Insurance Amendment Act of 2013".

Sec. 1032. The District of Columbia Medical Liability Captive Insurance Agency