enrolled original · enrolled original 1 an act _____ in the council of the district of columbia...
[…] (50 Stat. 680; D.C. Official Code §§ 50-1501.02 and 1501.03), sections 105 and 304a of the
District of Columbia Traffic Adjudication Act of 1978, effective September 12, 1978 (D.C. Law
2-104; D.C. Official Code §§ 50-2301.05 and 50-2303.04a), and section 9(a) of the Removal and
Disposition of Abandoned and Other Unlawfully Parked Vehicles Reform Act of 2003, effective
October 28, 2003 (D.C. Law 15-35; D.C. Official Code § 50-2421.09(a)), against the owner or
any motor vehicle in which the owner has an ownership interest or had an ownership interest
when a notice of infraction was issued.".
Sec. 6013. Section 9(a)(4) of the Removal and Disposition of Abandoned and Other
Unlawfully Parked Vehicles Reform Act of 2003, effective October 28, 2003 (D.C. Law 15-35;
D.C. Official Code § 50-2421.09(a)(4)), is amended to read as follows:
"(4) Making a payment in accordance with section 6(k)(5) of the District of
Columbia Traffic Act, 1925, approved March 3, 1925 (43 Stat. 1121; D.C. Official Code
§ 50-2201.03(k)(5);".
ENROLLED ORIGINAL
66
SUBTITLE C. STORMWATER IN LIEU FEE SPECIAL FUND
Sec. 6021. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Stormwater In-Lieu Fee Special Purpose Revenue Fund
Amendment Act of 2013".
Sec. 6022. The Water Pollution Control Act of 1984, effective March 16, 1985 (D.C.