enrolled original · enrolled original 1 an act _____ in the council of the district of columbia...
[…] "(2) Cover administrative costs of the DHCF in administering the ICF/IID
reimbursement program and the Stevie Sellows quality improvement funding support, which
costs shall not be more than 10% of the Fund's total revenues; and
"(3) Cover administrative costs of DHCF in auditing the ICF/IID in a rebasing
year or as necessary to ensure the integrity of the ICF/IID reimbursement methodology, which
costs shall not be more than 15% of the Fund's total revenues.".
(2) Subsection (c) is amended by striking the phrase "ICD/IDD" and inserting the
phrase "ICF/IID" in its place.
(c) Section 47-1273 is amended to read as follows:
"§ 47-1273. Assessments on ICF/IID.
"(a) Except as provided in § 47-1278(d), each ICF/IID in the District of Columbia shall
pay an assessment of 5.5% of the gross revenues per annum.
ENROLLED ORIGINAL
44
"(b) Each ICF/IID shall pay the assessment required by subsection (a) of this section in
quarterly installments.
"(c) The Mayor shall provide notice of the amount of the assessment for the quarter to
each ICF/IID no later than 30 days after the end of each quarter.
"(d) The assessment required by subsection (a) of this section shall be determined by the