enrolled original · enrolled original 1 an act _____ in the council of the district of columbia...
[…] required by law, such as inclusionary zoning, the community amenities that have already been
negotiated as part of a planned-unit-development approval, and the requirements or incentives
already included in law or regulation, such as environmental standards.".
(b) Section 47-4703 is amended by striking the citation "§ 47-4701(b)(4)" and inserting
the citation "§ 47-4701(b)(1)(F)" in its place.
SUBTITLE Q. CLARIFICATION OF PERSONAL PROPERTY TAX REVENUE
REPORTING
Sec. 7171. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Clarification of Personal Property Tax Revenue
Reporting Act of 2013".
Sec. 7172. Section 47-501 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended by
adding the following sentence at the end:
"Beginning September 30, 2011, personal property tax shall be reported in the fiscal year
in which it is collected.".
SUBTITLE R. INCOME TAX WITHHOLDING STATEMENTS ELECTRONIC
SUBMISSION
Sec. 7181. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Income Tax Withholding Statements Electronic
Submission Act of 2013".
Sec. 7182. Section 47-1812.08 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as
follows: