enrolled original · enrolled original 1 an act _____ in the council of the district of columbia...
[…] Metrorail, and public transportation services offered by the District at subsidized or reduced
fares.
"(3) The subsidized or reduced foster-youth fare set forth in this subsection shall
be valid only for the transportation of foster youth for educational or employment purposes.".
SUBTITLE M. HOUSING PRODUCTION TRUST FUND SECURITIZATION
Sec. 2121. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Housing Production Trust Fund Securitization
Amendment Act of 2013".
Sec. 2122. The Housing Production Trust Fund Act of 1988, effective March 16, 1989
(D.C. Law 7-202; D.C. Official Code § 42-2801 et seq.), is amended as follows:
(a) Section 3(b-2) (D.C. Official Code § 42-2802(b-2)) is amended by adding a new
paragraph (3) to read as follows:
“(3) This subsection shall not apply to the new issuance of bonds after May 1,
2013.”.
(b) Section 203 (D.C. Official Code § 42-2812.03) is amended by adding a new
subsection (e) to read as follows:
"(e) After May 1, 2013, the Housing Production Trust Fund established pursuant to
section 3 may not be used to support the new issuance of bonds under subsection (a) of this