enrolled original · enrolled original 1 an act _____ in the council of the district of columbia...
[…] The level of compensation as provided in this subsection shall be the total annual
salary amount that the CME may receive. The CME may not receive longevity pay, bonus pay,
including performance bonus pay, retention pay, per annum percentage increases for cost-of-
living purposes or due to any collective bargaining activity within the agency, or any equivalent
financial incentives or salary enhancements.".
SUBTITLE I. DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA UNIFORM LAW COMMISSION
Sec. 1081. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "District of Columbia Uniform Law Commission
Amendment Act of 2013".
Sec. 1082. Section 4(b) of the District of Columbia Uniform Law Commission Act of
2010, effective March 12, 2011 (D.C. Law 18-313; D.C. Official Code § 3-1433(b)), is amended
by adding a new paragraph (3) to read as follows:
"(3) The District may expend funds necessary to cover the costs of
commissioners' attendance at the annual meeting as required under paragraph (1) of this
subsection, the annual dues for the NCCUSL, and any other expenses as required.".
SUBTITLE J. GRANT ADMINISTRATION
Sec. 1091. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Grant Administration Act of 2013".
Sec. 1092. Definitions.
For the purposes of this subtitle, the term:
(1) "Grant program" means the management or administration by a grantor of