enrolled original · enrolled original 1 an act _____ in the council of the district of columbia...
[…] ENROLLED ORIGINAL
52
Sec. 5079. Rules.
The Mayor, pursuant to Title I of the District of Columbia Administrative Procedure Act,
approved October 21, 1968 (82 Stat.1204; D.C. Official Code §2-501 et seq.), may issue rules to
implement the provisions of this subtitle.
Sec. 5080. Applicability date; sunset.
(a) This subtitle shall apply as of May 1, 2013.
(b) This subtitle shall sunset as of September 30, 2014.
SUBTITLE I. DEPARTMENT OF PARKS AND RECREATION O-TYPE
Sec. 5101. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Department of Parks and Recreation O-Type
Amendment Act of 2013".
Sec. 5102. Section 4(c)(2) of the Recreation Act of 1994, effective March 23, 1995 (D.C.
Law 10-246; D.C. Official Code § 10-303(c)(2)), is amended to read as follows:
"(2) The money deposited into the Fund, and interest earned, shall not revert to
the unrestricted fund balance of the General Fund of the District of Columbia at the end of a
fiscal year, or at any other time.".
SUBTITLE J. DEPARTMENT OF BEHAVIORAL HEALTH ESTABLISHMENT
Sec. 5111. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Department of Behavioral Health Establishment Act of
2013".
Sec. 5112. Definitions.
For the purposes of this subtitle, the term: