enrolled original · enrolled original 1 an act _____ in the council of the district of columbia...
[…] income.".

SUBTITLE I. [RESERVED]

SUBTITLE J. COMBINED REPORTING CLARIFICATION

Sec. 7101. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Combined Reporting Clarification Act of 2013".

Sec. 7102. Chapter 18 of Title 47 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended

as follows:

Page 79: ENROLLED ORIGINAL · ENROLLED ORIGINAL 1 AN ACT _____ IN THE COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA _____ To enact and amend provisions of the law necessary to support the fiscal year

ENROLLED ORIGINAL

79

(a) The table of contents is amended by striking the designation "§ 47-1810.06.

Designation of surety" and inserting the designation "§ 47-1810.06. Designation of agent" in its

place.

(b) Section 47-1801.04 is amended to read as follows:

"§ 47-1801.04. General definitions.

"For the purposes of this chapter, unless otherwise required by the context, the term:

"(1) "Affiliated group" means an affiliated group as defined in section 1504 of

the Internal Revenue Code of 1986; provided, that the affiliated group shall not include any

corporation that does not have gross income derived from sources within the District.