enrolled original · enrolled original 1 an act _____ in the council of the district of columbia...
[…] Department to the Department of Corrections.
SUBTITLE B. SECURITY LICENSE STREAMLINING
Sec. 3011. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited the "Security Licensing Streamlining Act of 2013".
Sec. 3012. Chapter 28 of Title 47 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended
as follows:
ENROLLED ORIGINAL
27
(a) Section 47-2839 is amended by adding a new subsection (g) to read as follows:
"(g) All license fees collected pursuant to this section shall be deposited into the
Occupations and Professions Licensing Special Account established pursuant to § 47-2853.11.".
(b) Section 47-2839.01 is amended by adding a new subsection (f) to read as follows:
"(f) All license fees collected pursuant to this section shall be deposited into the
Occupations and Professions Licensing Special Account established pursuant to § 47-2853.11.".
(c) Section 47-2853.11 is amended as follows:
(1) Subsection (a) is amended by striking the phrase "identified in this
subchapter" and inserting the phrase "identified in §§ 47-2839 and 47-2839.01, and this
subchapter" in its place.