enrolled original · enrolled original 1 an act _____ in the council of the district of columbia...
[…] Officer in a general fund account that is not otherwise restricted; and
(2) Such amounts from the unassigned General Fund of the District of Columbia
balance as may be required to pay bank fees and charges, as they come due, in excess of the
interest earned on public funds as described in paragraph (1) of this subsection.
(c) The Fund shall be used to pay bank fees and charges.
SUBTITLE E. AFFORDABLE HOUSING REAL PROPERTY TAX RELIEF
Sec. 7051. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Affordable Housing Real Property Tax Relief Act of
2013".
Sec. 7052. Section 47-1002(20)(A)(ii) of the District of Columbia Official Code is
amended by striking the semicolon at the end and inserting the phrase "or payments made under
any renewal of a contract originally made under the new construction, substantial rehabilitation,
or moderate rehabilitation under section 8 that entitled the property to the exemption and for
which an exemption was granted;" in its place.
Sec. 7053. Applicability.
This subtitle shall apply with respect to renewal contracts entered into before, on, or after
the effective date of this subtitle.
SUBTITLE F. BEULAH BAPTIST CHURCH REAL PROPERTY EQUITABLE
TAX RELIEF