enrolled original · enrolled original 1 an act _____ in the council of the district of columbia...
[…] ("OTR"), at the time and in the manner directed by OTR, the information as OTR may consider
necessary to determine the amount of the abatement allowable for a taxable year and to verify
eligibility for the abatement.
"(c) The abatement provided under this section shall apply beginning with tax year 2011.
If the property becomes ineligible for the abatement, the abatement shall end at the beginning of
the month following the month that the property becomes ineligible.".
SUBTITLE H. OUT-OF-STATE MUNICIPAL BOND TAX REPEAL
Sec. 7081. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Out-of-State Municipal Bond Tax Repeal Act of 2013".
Sec. 7082. Section 47-1803.02(a)(1)(B) of the District of Columbia Official Code is
amended to read as follows:
"(B) Individuals, estates, and trusts shall not, and shall not have been
required to, include interest on the obligations of the District of Columbia, a state, a territory of
the United States, or any political subdivision thereof, in the computation of District gross
income.".
SUBTITLE I. [RESERVED]
SUBTITLE J. COMBINED REPORTING CLARIFICATION
Sec. 7101. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Combined Reporting Clarification Act of 2013".
Sec. 7102. Chapter 18 of Title 47 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended
as follows:
ENROLLED ORIGINAL
79