enrolled original · enrolled original 1 an act _____ in the council of the district of columbia...
[…] Sec. 3012. Chapter 28 of Title 47 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended

as follows:

Page 27: ENROLLED ORIGINAL · ENROLLED ORIGINAL 1 AN ACT _____ IN THE COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA _____ To enact and amend provisions of the law necessary to support the fiscal year

ENROLLED ORIGINAL

27

(a) Section 47-2839 is amended by adding a new subsection (g) to read as follows:

"(g) All license fees collected pursuant to this section shall be deposited into the

Occupations and Professions Licensing Special Account established pursuant to § 47-2853.11.".

(b) Section 47-2839.01 is amended by adding a new subsection (f) to read as follows:

"(f) All license fees collected pursuant to this section shall be deposited into the

Occupations and Professions Licensing Special Account established pursuant to § 47-2853.11.".

(c) Section 47-2853.11 is amended as follows:

(1) Subsection (a) is amended by striking the phrase "identified in this

subchapter" and inserting the phrase "identified in §§ 47-2839 and 47-2839.01, and this

subchapter" in its place.