enrolled original · enrolled original 1 an act _____ in the council of the district of columbia...
[…] Streetcar Project, all funds" in its place.
(b) A new paragraph (6) is added to read as follows:
"(6) All funds in the Pay-as-you-go Capital Account shall be budgeted for the
Streetcar Project until the construction of the streetcar system is complete.".
SUBTITLE D. GREAT STREETS NEIGHBORHOOD RETAIL PRIORITY
AREA
Sec. 8031. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Great Streets Neighborhood Retail Priority Area
Amendment Act of 2013".
Sec. 8032. The Retail Incentive Act of 2004, effective September 8, 2004 (D.C. Law 15-
185; D.C. Official Code § 2-1217.71 et seq.), is amended as follows:
(a) Section 3 (D.C. Official Code § 2-1217.72) is amended by adding a new subsection
(c) to read as follows:
"(c) The maximum principal amount of bonds that may be issued with respect to the
Downtown Retail Priority Area is limited to the amount of bonds issued before March 1, 2013.".
(b) Section 4 (D.C. Official Code § 2-1217.73) is amended by adding new subsections
(f), (g), (h), (i), and (j) to read as follows:
"(f) There is established the Rhode Island Avenue, N.E., Retail Priority Area, which shall