enrolled original · enrolled original 1 an act _____ in the council of the district of columbia...
[…] subchapter" in its place.
(2) Subsection (c) is amended by striking the phrase "this subchapter" wherever it
appears and inserting the phrase "§§ 47-2839 and 47-2839.01, and this subchapter" in its place.
(3) Subsection (d) is amended by striking the phrase "this subchapter" and
inserting the phrase "§§ 47-2839 and 47-2839.01, and this subchapter" in its place.
SUBTITLE C. AUTOMATED TRAFFIC ENFORCEMENT ENHANCEMENT
Sec. 3021. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Automated Traffic Enforcement Enhancement
Amendment Act of 2013".
Sec. 3022. Section 604c(2) of the Emergency and Non-Emergency Number Telephone
Calling Systems Fund Act of 2000, effective September 20, 2012 (D.C. Law 19-168; D.C.
Official Code § 34-1803.03(2)), is amended to read as follows:
"(2) From fines paid due to automated photo enforcement in any one fiscal year:
"(A) Aggregate revenues in excess of $105,791,000 in fiscal year 2013;
"(B) Aggregate revenues in excess of $141,348,000 in fiscal year 2014;
"(C) Aggregate revenues in excess of $155,812,000 in fiscal year 2015;
"(D) Aggregate revenues in excess of $148,020,000 in fiscal year 2016;
and
"(E) Aggregate revenues in excess of $140,618,000 in fiscal year 2017
and in each fiscal year thereafter.".