enrolled original · enrolled original 1 an act _____ in the council of the district of columbia...
[…] required to, include interest on the obligations of the District of Columbia, a state, a territory of
the United States, or any political subdivision thereof, in the computation of District gross
income.".
SUBTITLE I. [RESERVED]
SUBTITLE J. COMBINED REPORTING CLARIFICATION
Sec. 7101. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Combined Reporting Clarification Act of 2013".
Sec. 7102. Chapter 18 of Title 47 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended
as follows:
ENROLLED ORIGINAL
79
(a) The table of contents is amended by striking the designation "§ 47-1810.06.
Designation of surety" and inserting the designation "§ 47-1810.06. Designation of agent" in its
place.
(b) Section 47-1801.04 is amended to read as follows:
"§ 47-1801.04. General definitions.
"For the purposes of this chapter, unless otherwise required by the context, the term:
"(1) "Affiliated group" means an affiliated group as defined in section 1504 of
the Internal Revenue Code of 1986; provided, that the affiliated group shall not include any
corporation that does not have gross income derived from sources within the District.