enrolled original · enrolled original 1 an act _____ in the council of the district of columbia...
[…] Transportation and Safety Act of 1984, effective March 16, 1985 (D.C. Law 5-179; D.C. Official
Code § 50-1604(b)(2)(B)), is amended to read as follows:
"(B) A chairperson shall be elected from among the 13 community
representatives and shall serve for a term of 2 years.".
SUBTITLE G. PRIORITY SIDEWALK ASSURANCE
Sec. 6061. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Priority Sidewalk Assurance Amendment Act of 2013".
Sec. 6062. Section 2(a) of the Priority Sidewalk Assurance Act of 2010, effective
September 24, 2010 (D.C. Law 18-227; D.C. Official Code § 9-425.01(a)), is amended by
striking the phrase "road reconstruction or curb and gutter replacement" and inserting the phrase
"road reconstruction, installation of a curb and gutter, or curb and gutter replacement" in its
place.
SUBTITLE H. PESTICIDE REGISTRATION FUND PRESERVATION
Sec. 6071. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Pesticide Registration Fund Preservation Amendment
Act of 2013".
Sec. 6072. The Pesticide Education and Control Amendment Act of 2012, effective