enrolled original · enrolled original 1 an act _____ in the council of the district of columbia...
[…] Avenue, N.W., Washington, D.C. are hereby transferred from the Metropolitan Police

Department to the Department of Corrections.

SUBTITLE B. SECURITY LICENSE STREAMLINING

Sec. 3011. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited the "Security Licensing Streamlining Act of 2013".

Sec. 3012. Chapter 28 of Title 47 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended

as follows:

Page 27: ENROLLED ORIGINAL · ENROLLED ORIGINAL 1 AN ACT _____ IN THE COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA _____ To enact and amend provisions of the law necessary to support the fiscal year

ENROLLED ORIGINAL

27

(a) Section 47-2839 is amended by adding a new subsection (g) to read as follows:

"(g) All license fees collected pursuant to this section shall be deposited into the

Occupations and Professions Licensing Special Account established pursuant to § 47-2853.11.".

(b) Section 47-2839.01 is amended by adding a new subsection (f) to read as follows:

"(f) All license fees collected pursuant to this section shall be deposited into the

Occupations and Professions Licensing Special Account established pursuant to § 47-2853.11.".