enrolled original · enrolled original 1 an act _____ in the council of the district of columbia...
[…] District of Columbia Traffic Adjudication Act of 1978, effective September 12, 1978 (D.C. Law

2-104; D.C. Official Code §§ 50-2301.05 and 50-2303.04a), and section 9(a) of the Removal and

Disposition of Abandoned and Other Unlawfully Parked Vehicles Reform Act of 2003, effective

October 28, 2003 (D.C. Law 15-35; D.C. Official Code § 50-2421.09(a)), against the owner or

any motor vehicle in which the owner has an ownership interest or had an ownership interest

when a notice of infraction was issued.".

Sec. 6013. Section 9(a)(4) of the Removal and Disposition of Abandoned and Other

Unlawfully Parked Vehicles Reform Act of 2003, effective October 28, 2003 (D.C. Law 15-35;

D.C. Official Code § 50-2421.09(a)(4)), is amended to read as follows:

"(4) Making a payment in accordance with section 6(k)(5) of the District of

Columbia Traffic Act, 1925, approved March 3, 1925 (43 Stat. 1121; D.C. Official Code

§ 50-2201.03(k)(5);".

Page 66: ENROLLED ORIGINAL · ENROLLED ORIGINAL 1 AN ACT _____ IN THE COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA _____ To enact and amend provisions of the law necessary to support the fiscal year

ENROLLED ORIGINAL

66

SUBTITLE C. STORMWATER IN LIEU FEE SPECIAL FUND

Sec. 6021. Short title.