enrolled original · enrolled original 1 an act _____ in the council of the district of columbia...
[…] (1) A standard safety justification for the placement of TCOs; and
(2) A list of the 10 most dangerous intersections that will have TCOs during the
most hazardous times of day, and the corresponding justification for these placements.
SUBTITLE L. DISTRICT DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION DC
CIRCULATOR
Sec. 6111. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "District Department of Transportation DC Circulator
Amendment Act of 2013".
Sec. 6112. Section 11c(a) of the Department of Transportation Establishment Act of
2002, effective May 21, 2002 (D.C. Law 14–137; D.C. Official Code § 50–921.33(a)), is
amended as follows:
(1) Strike the phrase “lapsing special purpose revenue fund” and insert the phrase
“nonlapsing special fund” in its place.
(2) Strike the phrase "or their agents," and insert the phrase "or their agents,
parking meter revenue from the National Park Service for meters on the Mall," in its place.
SUBTITLE M. DISTRICT DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION
JURISDICTION
Sec. 6121. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the "District Department of Transportation Jurisdiction
Amendment Act of 2013".
Sec. 6122. Section 3 of the Department of Transportation Establishment Act of 2002,