eastex, inc. v. nlrb, 437 u.s. 556 (1978)
[…] (1971), enf'g 170 N.L.R.B. 315 (1968) (accord); Washington State Service Employees, 188 N.L.R.B. 957, 959 (1971) (right to demonstrate in support of 

    another employer's employees); Yellow Cab, Inc., 210 N.L.R.B. 568, 569

    (1974) (right to distribute literature in support of another employer's

    employees). We express no opinion, however, as to the correctness of the

     particular balance struck between employees' exercise of § 7 rights and

    employers' legitimate interests in any of the above-cited cases.

    Congress modeled the language of § 7 after that found in § 2 of the Norris-

    LaGuardia Act, 47 Stat. 70, 29 U.S.C. § 102, which declares that it is the public policy of the United States that workers "shall be free from the interference,

    restraint, or coercion of employers of labor, or their agents, in the designation of 

    . . . representatives or in self-organization or in other concerted activities for the

     purpose of collective bargaining or other mutual aid or protection . . . ." See

    S.Rep.No.573, 74th Cong., 1st Sess., 9 (1935); H.R.Rep.No.1147, 74th Cong.,

    1st Sess., 15 (1935). This section of the Norris-LaGuardia Act expresses

    Congress' recognition of the "right of wage earners to organize and to act