e x a m in in g th e 2 0 0 4 a m e n d m e n ts to th e in d iv ......w h a t a d v o ca te s fo r s...
[…] 184Id. §§ 1415(f)(3)(E)(iii), (f)(3)(F).

    185Id. § 1415(b)(6)(A) (emphasis added).

    186Id. § 1415(i)(3)(B)(ii).

    187Id. § 1415(i)(3)(B)(iii).

    188Id. §1415(i)(3)(B)(i); 70 Fed. Reg. 35782, 35873 (proposed June 21, 2005) (to be codified at 34 C.F.R. § 300.516(a)(1)).Furthermore, 70 Fed. Reg. 35782, 35873 (to be codified at 34 C.F.R. § 300.517(c)(2)(C)(ii)) implicitly bolsters this point bynoting that fees may not be awarded relating to an individualized education program (IEP) team meeting “unless themeeting is convened as a result of an administrative proceeding or judicial action….”

    18920 U.S.C. § 1415(i)(3)(D)(iii) (2004).

    190Id. § 1415(k)(1)(B). Note that, as established by Goss v.