STATE OF DELAWARE
[…] materials or rubbish caused by operations under the Contract. At completion of the Work the
Contractor shall remove from and about the Project all waste materials, rubbish, the Contractor's
tools, construction equipment, machinery and surplus materials. The Contractor shall be
responsible for returning all damaged areas to their original conditions.
3.11 STATE LICENSE AND TAX REQUIREMENTS
3.11.1 Each Contractor and Subcontractor shall be licensed to do business in the State of Delaware
and shall pay all fees and taxes due under State laws. In conformance with Section 2503,
Chapter 25, Title 30, Delaware Code, "the Contractor shall furnish the Delaware Department
of Finance within ten (10) days after entering into any contract with a contractor or
subcontractor not a resident of this State, a statement of total value of such contract or contracts
together with the names and addresses of the contracting parties.”
NOT FOR BIDDING PURPOSES
PAINTING RENOVATIONS DSCYF – NEW CASTLE COUNTY DETENTION CENTER
MC3705000096
GENERAL REQUIREMENTS R G ARCHITECTS, LLC
00 81 13 - 4 19041
3.12 The Contractor shall comply with all requirements set forth in Section 6962, Chapter 69,
Title 29 of the Delaware Code.