discovery - lawatyourfingertips | putting the ... · pdf filepurpose of discovery 3 ... reply...
[…] 23

Page 24: DISCOVERY - LAWATYOURFINGERTIPS | Putting the ... · PDF filePURPOSE OF DISCOVERY 3 ... REPLY TO PLAINTIFF OBJECTION TO IME 28-31 ... claim loss of earnings based upon those same documents

the time, place, manner, conditions, scope and nature of the examination, as well as the identity and specialty, if any, of the physician who will perform the examination.] Nor is it required in the demand that the diagnostic tests and procedures be enumerated [§2032.220(c) only requires that the demand “shall specify the time, place, manner, conditions, scope and nature of the examination, as well as the identity and the specialty, if any, of the physician who will perform the examination” be set forth].