court of appeals no: 29927-9-121 the court of appeals
[…] 26.16.190. This ruling is a Washington legal statute that concerns separate
property not community rights and obligations. In addition, one of the supporting
case laws above does not warrant permission for an attorney to defend liability in
marital community in Small Claims Court which the case was determined in
Superior Court that is permitted and brought to Supreme Court for an
Appeal.. .with the exception of the added supporting case law which does not
mirror the purported situation, due to the existing rule of RCW 26.16.190. Tbe
ruling states: "For all injuries committed by a married person or domestic partner,
there shall be no recovery against the separate property of the other spouse or other
domestic partner except in cases where there would be joint responsibility if the
marriage or the state registered domestic partnership did not exist7"! Therefore,
the discretionary manner to allow counsel, Dennis P. Hession to perform in Small