county’s assessor; alan miles, individually and in his ... · capacity as kitsap county’s...
[…] security agency (such as Iqbal); or between an applicant for a

professional license v the regulator of such license (such as Feldman);

and so on.

This case is between a Washington State citizen v the government

officials who serve him, the people, and the constitution of Washington

State and owe them all a fiduciary duty prescribed by law. Based in

this relationship, the people of Washington NEVER lose their

jurisdiction over Washington state government officials until a JURY

renders its verdict – otherwise Washington’s laws are meaningless !

In the context of RCW 2.28.050, which expressly states,

45

“Judge distinguished from court . A judge may exercise out of

court all the powers expressly conferred upon a judge as

contradistinguished from a court and not otherwise.” (Emphasis)”

-- a JURY is an essential element in having a “Court ,” [RP 74]. Judges

are NEVER the Court and only have statutory powers . Therefore a

ruling by a judge concerning a case where a JURY was demanded but

denied is a ruling issued by a judge -- NOT a COURT. That ruling is