county’s assessor; alan miles, individually and in his ... · capacity as kitsap county’s...
[…] Defendants’ claimed the “court cannot grant the relief requested”

without citing any statutory nor constitutional authority. This too must

30

fail, if for no other reason, ARTICLE 1, SECTION 30 6, reserves to the

People, represented by a JURY under ARTICLE 1, SECTION 21, the

power to fashion a remedy, as ALL POLITICAL POWER resides with

the People under Article 1, sec 1 . A REMEDY is an issue of

POLITICAL POWER, and the PEOPLE, solely the PEOPLE, have that

power.

If there is a question of jurisdiction, and there is not because of

the 9 th Circuit’s REMAND under 28 USC 1367, supra, disposes that

issue, then state law governs and it becomes a matter for trial per RCW

4.36.070, Pleading judgments.

“In pleading a judgment or other determination of a court or office

of special jurisdiction, it shall not be necessary to state the facts

conferring jurisdiction, but such judgment or determination may

be stated to have been duly given or made. If such all egation be

controverted, the party pleading shall be bound to establish on

the trial the facts conferring jurisdiction .

Nevertheless, defendants only sought dismissal without

answering any of Scheidler’s state pleadings, the administrative appeal,

or answering Scheidler’s amended Federal complaint .

6 “The enumeration in this Constitution of certain rights shall not be