county’s assessor; alan miles, individually and in his ... · capacity as kitsap county’s...
[…] rug AND PUNISH and FRUSTRATE SCHEIDLER EVERY WHICH

WAY THEY CAN from addressing this FRAUD.

See Doc 58-4: [RP 117-118] Exhibit - Dept of Revenue memo to

WA State Assessors that PROVES the fraud originates with the DOR

and is statewide. Defendants (BoTA and Slonim) purposely ignore

these documents, dkts 58-3 and 58-4, to the harm of Scheidler , which

is contrary to their lawful duty. They aid and abet the Avery Fraud.

See Doc 58-5: [RP 119-124] Exhibits - Scheidler signed the

defendants’ ‘fraudulent applications’ , under duress – a Class-C Felony

under RCW 9A.60.030 - Obtaining a signature by deception or duress.

“(1) A person is guilty of obtaining a signature by deception or duress

if by deception or duress and with intent to defraud or deprive he or

she causes another person to sign or execute a written instrument. (2)

Obtaining a signature by deception or duress is a class C felony .”

41

This class-C Felony, committed by defendants against Scheidler ,

would not have occurred if Kitsap County defendants Miles, Avery,

George, Haberly, and those WSBA associates who know of Avery’s

fraudulent application, did their job and corrected the unlawful