copyright your name and use it to ward off authorities
[…] States mandates that Congress mint gold and silver coin for a national currency, and

prohibits the several States from emitting bills of credit or making anything but gold

and silver coin a tender for payment of debt, the Federalism/Cooperative Federalism

scheme rests on the notion that all people throughout the nation are government

officers and employees engaged in "trade or business" entitled to use of "public

money" as deferred compensation.

Limits of application to the District of Columbia and insular possessions are clarified by the definition of "State" at 31 CFR § 215.2(m), which governs withholding by financial

institutions authorized as Treasury tax and loan depositaries: "State means a State of the United States or the District of Columbia, unless otherwise specified."

In and of itself, the juristic, trade or commercial name, i.e., JOHN DOE instead of

John Doe, might be insignificant except that it provides a colorable means for holding

real people accountable for the artificial entity that theoretically exists at the pleasure

23

of the State.