collective bargaining agreement between the … · the hartford board of education (hereinafter...
[…] A stenographic record of the proceeding was taken but not transcribed.

Subsequent, duly noticed hearings were scheduled for January 23, 2019 and January 24, 2019.

On January 22, 2019, the Board and the Federation notified the Arbitration Panel that they had reached agreement on all outstanding issues. The Board and the Federation subsequently filed their stipulations with the Panel, which were received on January 25, 2019. Upon receipt of the stipulations, the hearing was declared closed.

Section 10-153f(c)(4) of the Connecticut General Statutes states, in pertinent part, "At any time prior to the issuance of a decision by the arbitrators or the single arbitrator, the parties may jointly file with the arbitrators or single arbitrator, any stipulations setting forth contract provisions which both parties agree to accept." Based upon this statutory directive, the Arbitration Panel accepts the parties' jointly filed stipulations and issues this Stipulated Award.