cities and towns bulletin 2018 cities and towns final.pdf · indiana code citations affected by new...
[…] IC 36-8-6-3(f) has been amended to require the secretary and treasurer to make complete and accurate reports of their trusts to the local board before February 15 of each year, instead of requiring the report to be made on the first Monday in February. IC 36-8-6-2 has been amended to state that “after the local board receives the report described in 3(f) of this chapter, the trustees…shall be elected at the next meeting…” Previous language required the election to be held on the second Monday in February.

Page 7: CITIES AND TOWNS BULLETIN 2018 Cities and Towns FINAL.pdf · Indiana Code citations affected by new legislation, a complete Digest of Enactments summarizing ... the test administrator