chapter · disputes concerning “the relations inter se of the corporation, its shareholders,...
[…] breach of fiduciary duty, which arise out of a breach of the escrow agent agreements, was six years pursuant to O.C.G.A. § 9-3-24.”).

276. Paul v. Destito, 250 Ga. App. 631, 637, 550 S.E.2d 739, 746 (2001).277. Resolution Trust Corp. v. Artley, 28 F.3d 1099 (11th Cir. 1994).278. O.C.G.A. § 14-2-831 (“No action shall be brought for the relief provided in subsection (a)

of this Code section more than four years from the time the cause of action accrued.”).279. O.C.G.A. § 14-2-832(c) (generally measured from the date of distribution).280. Smith v. Hawks, 182 Ga. App. 379, 384, 355 S.E.2d 669, 675 (1987); O.C.G.A. § 51-2-2

(“Every person shall be liable for torts committed by . . . his servant by his command or in the prosecution and within the scope of his business, whether the same are committed by negligence or voluntarily.”).

281. Smith v. Hawks, 182 Ga. App. 379, 384, 355 S.E.2d 669 (1987).282. APA Excelsior III, LP v. Windley, 329 F. Supp. 2d 1328, 1353-54 (N.D. Ga. 2004)

(“[A] corporation may be held liable co-extensively with the officer or employee actually