case 6:12-cv-01110-efm-jp0 document 3-1 filed 03/26/12 ... · pdf filecase...
[…] g. "Effective Date" shall have the definition provided in Section XV.

h. "Facilities" shall mean:

Defendant's petroleum refinery located in McPherson,

Kansas ("Refinery"); and

ii. Defendant's underground storage product facility located in

Conway, Kansas ("Conway");

i. "Paragraph" shall mean a portion of this Decree identified by an

arabic numeral;

"Parties" shall mean the United States, the State, and Defendant(s);

k. "RMP" shall mean the risk management plan required pursuant to

40 C.F.R. Part 68;

"Regulated Substance" as specified by 40 C.F.R. § 68.3 shall mean

"any substance listed pursuant to section 112(r)(3) of the Clean Air Act, as amended, in 40

C.F.R. § 68.130";

m. "Section" shall mean a portion of this Decree identified by a roman

numeral;

5

Page 9: Case 6:12-cv-01110-EFM-JP0 Document 3-1 Filed 03/26/12 ... · PDF fileCase 6:12-cv-01110-EFM-JPO Document 3-1 Filed 03/26/12 Page 2 of 91 TABLE OF CONTENTS I. JURISDICTION AND VENUE