web viewthen when duncan sunahara wanted his deceased sister’s birth certificate they had to...
[…] (redacted), The agency does not have records responsive to your request.

Page 14: Web viewThen when Duncan Sunahara wanted his deceased sister’s birth certificate they had to come up with something for her. The difficulty was that by then they were

 My reply:

 ----- Original Message -----From: Nellie (redacted)To: Okubo, Janice S.Cc: [email protected]: Monday, January 04, 2010 7:00 PMSubject: Re: UIPA Request for Forms Aloha, Ms. Okubo. HRS 91-2(b) requires all departments to: (2)  Adopt rules of practice, setting forth the nature and requirements of all formal and informal procedures available, and including a description of all forms and instructions used by the agency. Formal procedures available, according to Chapter 8b of “Public Health Regulations” include the issuance of abbreviated certificates and verifications.