buffalo forge co. v. united steelworkers: the supreme
[…] See note 5 supra.

9 For relevant portions of the text of section 4, see note 5 supra. Section 13 of theNorris-LaGuardia Act, 29 U.S.C. § 113 (1970), defines a labor dispute as: "any controversyconcerning terms or conditions of employment, or concerning the association or repre-sentation of persons in negotiating, fixing, maintaining, changing, or seeking to arrangeterms or conditions of employment, regardless of whether or not the disputants standin the proximate relation of employer and employee."

10 Section 203(d) of the Labor-Management Relations Act, 29 U.S.C. § 173(d) (1970),illustrates this purpose: "Final adjustment by a method agreed upon by the parties ishereby declared to be the desirable method for settlement of grievance disputes arisingover the application or interpretation of an existing collective-bargaining agreement.. .See A.H. Bull S.S. Co. v. Seafarers, Int'l, 155 F. Supp. 739, 742 (E.D.N.Y. 1957)(specific performance of collective bargaining contract decreed). The Act not only im-posed a responsibility on the labor organizations to bargain in good faith and to be ac-