blank pleading template with line numbering -- word · web viewsuperior court of california county...
[…] Kemp and the impeachment of Judge Porteous, as if fully set
forth herein.
316. Your Affiant repeats, re-alleges, and incorporates by reference the judicially
noticed evidence Exhibits 53 thru 56 as if fully set forth herein.
317. Your Affiant states that Exhibits 53 thru 56 are admissions by Judge Vincent J.
Chiarello, that Judge Vincent J. Chiarello is invested in WELLS FARGO & COMPANY.
318. Your Affiant states that Judge Vincent J. Chiarello failed to disclose this
investment to the parties in the instant case.
319. Your Affiant states that the California Code of Civil Procedure (CCP) § 170.1(a)
(3)(C) states:
(C) A judge has a duty to make reasonable efforts to inform himself or herself
about his or her personal and fiduciary interests and those of his or her spouse
and the personal financial interests of children living in the household.
320. Your Affiant states that Judge Vincent J. Chiarello has a duty pursuant to CCP
§ 170.1(a)(3)(C) to make reasonable efforts to inform himself about his personal financial
interests.
– Page 50 of 65 –Appeal No. 1-14-AP-001825, Dei Gratia v WACHOVIA, Case No. 1-10-CV-178733
Empress Aubreé Dei Gratia ©’s Objection to Judge Vincent J. Chiarello for Disqualification for Cause
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25