bjc/or-1747/r4 environmental compliance and …/67531/metadc929394/m2/1/high... · 1.1...
[…] 2. List of radionuclides and amounts released from the source during the applicable reporting period [§61.94(b)(2)].

CI-7

Note For projects being implemented under CERCLA, certam requirements may not be applicable dependmg on whether the requirement is "substantive" or "admmistrative", ARARs should be evaluated for applicability under CERCLA authonzed activities

3. Certification statement signed by a responsible person representing the project or subcontractor. The certification shall be phrased as follows: [§61.94(b)(9)]

"I certify under penalty of law that I have personally examined and am familiar with the information submitted herein and based on my inquiry of those individuals immediately responsible for obtaining the information, I believe that the submitted information is true, accurate and complete. I am aware that there are significant penalties of submitting false information including the possibility of fine and imprisonment. See, 18 U.S.C. 1001."

Cl-8

Note For projects bemg implemented under CERCLA, certam requirements may not be apphcable dependmg on whether the requirement is "substantive" or "admmistrative", ARARs should be evaluated for applicability under CERCLA authonzed activities.

APPENDIX C2 ASBESTOS NESHAP

REQUIREMENTS