bipartisan budget act of 2015€¦ · ate. the senate agreed to the bill with an amendment on may...
[…] (2) CONFORMING AMENDMENT.—Section 1631(e)(1)(B)(ii)(V) of such Act (42 U.S.C. 1383(e)(1)(B)(ii)(V)) is amended by inserting “, determine that adjustment or recovery on account of an overpayment with respect to the applicant or recipient would not defeat the purpose of this title, or both” before the period at the end.

Page 126: BIPARTISAN BUDGET ACT OF 2015€¦ · ate. The Senate agreed to the bill with an amendment on May 22, 2015. The Senate returned H.R. 1314 to the House – where further debate was

BIPARTISANBUDGETACTOF2015 126