bipartisan budget act of 2015€¦ · ate. the senate agreed to the bill with an amendment on may...
[…] (1) an itemization of the amounts of funds necessary to carry out subsection (d); and

(2) a designation of any activities thereunder for which a multiyear budget authority would be appropriate. (g) SUNSET.—The authority of the Secretary to draw down

and sell crude oil from the Strategic Petroleum Reserve under this section shall expire at the end of fiscal year 2020.

TITLE V—PENSIONS SEC. 501. SINGLE EMPLOYER PLAN ANNUAL PREMIUM RATES.

(a) FLAT-RATE PREMIUM.— (1) IN GENERAL.—Section 4006(a)(3)(A)(i) of the Employ-

ee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 (29 U.S.C. 1306(a)(3)(A)(i)) is amended by striking “and” at the end of subclause (IV), by striking the period at the end of sub-clause (V) and inserting a semicolon, and by inserting after subclause (V) the following:

“(VI) for plan years beginning after December 31, 2016, and before January 1, 2018, $69;

“(VII) for plan years beginning after December 31, 2017, and before January 1, 2019, $74; and

“(VIII) for plan years beginning after December 31, 2018, $80.”.

Page 97: BIPARTISAN BUDGET ACT OF 2015€¦ · ate.