bipartisan budget act of 2015€¦ · ate. the senate agreed to the bill with an amendment on may...
[…] Section 251(b)(2)(B) of the Balanced Budget and Emergency Deficit Control Act of 1985 (2 U.S.C. 901(b)(2)(B)) is amended—

(1) in clause (i)— (A) in the matter before subclause (I), by striking

“and for the cost associated with conducting redetermi-nations of eligibility under title XVI of the Social Securi-ty Act” and inserting “, for the cost associated with con-ducting redeterminations of eligibility under title XVI of the Social Security Act, for the cost of co-operative disa-bility investigation units, and for the cost associated with the prosecution of fraud in the programs and oper-ations of the Social Security Administration by Special Assistant United States Attorneys”;

(B) in subclause (VI), by striking “$1,309,000,000” and inserting “$1,546,000,000”;

(C) in subclause (VII), by striking “$1,309,000,000” and inserting “$1,462,000,000”;

(D) in subclause (VIII), by striking “$1,309,000,000” and inserting “$1,410,000,000”; and