bipartisan budget act of 2015€¦ · ate. the senate agreed to the bill with an amendment on may...
[…] Sec. 1005. Additional uses of Spectrum Relocation Fund. Sec. 1006. Plans for auction of certain spectrum. Sec. 1007. FCC auction authority. Sec. 1008. Reports to Congress.

TITLE XI—REVENUE PROVISIONS RELATED TO TAX COMPLIANCE Sec. 1101. Partnership audits and adjustments. Sec. 1102. Partnership interests created by gift.

TITLE XII—DESIGNATION OF SMALL HOUSE ROTUNDA Sec. 1201. Designating small House rotunda as “Freedom Foyer”.

TITLE I—BUDGET ENFORCEMENT

SEC. 101. AMENDMENTS TO THE BALANCED BUDGET AND EMER-

GENCY DEFICIT CONTROL ACT OF 1985. (a) Revised Discretionary Spending Limits.–Section 251(c)

of the Balanced Budget and Emergency Deficit Control Act of 1985 (2 U.S.C. 901(c)) is amended by striking paragraphs (3) and (4) and inserting the following:

“(3) for fiscal year 2016— “(A) for the revised security category,

$548,091,000,000 in new budget authority; and “(B) for the revised nonsecurity category

$518,491,000,000 in new budget authority; “(4) for fiscal year 2017—

“(A) for the revised security category, $551,068,000,000 in new budget authority; and

“(B) for the revised nonsecurity category, $518,531,000,000 in new budget authority;”.