before the administrator united states ...attainment areas, such as san juan county, new mexico,...
[…] Without providing additional evidence, they further generally assert that the source impact analyses were not conducted and that therefore the permit limits are not protective of the NAAQS or NMAQS and violate applicable requirements. These general assertions, however, are not sufficient to show that the Permit does not address applicable requirements.

The Part 70 regulations require that certain information be made available to the public during its review ofthe draft Permit. In particular, 40 C.F.R. 70.7(h)(2) requires that the public notice announcing the availability of the draft Permit for review and public comment also include "the name, address and telephone number of a person from whom interested persons may obtain additional information, including copies of the permit draft, the application, all relevant supporting materials, including those set forth in §70.4(b )(3)(viii) of this part, and all other materials available to the permitting authority that are relevant to the permit decision .... " The Public Notice issued for this Permit included this information. Public Notice, April 2, 2010 ("Public Notice"). For example, the Public Notice stated: This operating permit application is for a permit renewal.