annex c - world trade organization  · web viewthus, the appellate body determined that, if the...
[…] 58. The statutory provision, 19 USC. § 1675a(c)(1), provides the starting point for the Department’s likelihood determination. Section 1675a(c)(1) instructs that, in determining whether revocation of an anti-dumping order would be likely to lead to continuation or recurrence of dumping, the Department “shall consider—(A) the weighted average dumping margins determined in the investigation and subsequent reviews, and (B) the volume of imports of the subject merchandise for the period before and the period after the issuance of the anti-dumping duty order . . . .”