annex a - world trade organization - home page · web viewthe commission determined that the...
[…] A determination that the aggregate response from respondent interested parties is inadequate and, thus, that a expedited review is warranted, is not a determination that an

526 See Exhibit ARG-57.527 19 USC. § 1675(c)(3)(B) (Exhibit ARG-1).528 19 C.F.R. § 351.218(e)(1)(ii) (“[T]he Secretary normally will conclude that respondent interested

parties have provided adequate response to a notice of initiation where it receives complete substantive responses ... .”) (Exhibit ARG-3); see also 19 C.F.R. § 351.218(e)(i)(I)(“[T]he Secretary normally will conclude that domestic interested parties have provided adequate response . . . where it receives a complete substantive response ... .”) (Exhibit ARG-3).

529 Argentina's first submission, para.170.530 19 C.F.R. § 351.218(e)(2)(ii) (Exhibit ARG-3).531 Argentina's first submission, para. 170.532 The sunset statute provides that when interested parties’ response to the notice of initiation is